Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Semi-Coder
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    143

    [32-bit]Quake Live Triggerbot

    A triggerbot only for version 0.1.0.420 as the offsets are hard coded for it. Currently the toggle button is the right mouse button but can be easily changed before compiling.

    Make sure the option 'target names' is enabled in the menu options as shown in the attached picture or else the trigger bot will not work. This is required due to optimizations done in the linux client.

    It also appears that id software is implementing their own code obfuscation. Take a look at CG_Init on the 32-bit linux client if you don't believe me.

    Instructions:
    type 'make'
    if any errors are encountered install missing packages
    modify qlh script to point to the shared library
    run qlh script

    Credits:
    nixCoders and Bubble

    Enjoy!
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2

    Re: [32-bit]Quake Live Triggerbot

    can u post the 32 bit linux client?
    (or a dump from init)
    u made me curious ^^
    - "Double the gun, double the fun!"

  3. #3
    Semi-Coder
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    143

    Re: [32-bit]Quake Live Triggerbot

    After some further research IDA doesn't show CG_Init correctly but objdump does but whatever lol
    Attached Files Attached Files

  4. #4
    Super Moderator snickii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,386

    Re: [32-bit]Quake Live Triggerbot

    yeah good to see! Working nice for me! Hope you make more for this Game

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1

    Re: [32-bit]Quake Live Triggerbot

    im new hwew oa hoq to install that crap?
    what i need to do????
    that your makle donest help...

  6. #6

    Re: [32-bit]Quake Live Triggerbot

    Hello, maybe you can help me.

    I installed it, installing was fine, changed the path and try to execute ./qlh. It gets me this message:

    myname@ubuntu:~/trigger/qlTriggerBot$ ./qlh
    Aborted

  7. #7
    Semi-Coder
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    143

    Re: [32-bit]Quake Live Triggerbot

    I am going to guess the error is due to the offsets have changed, idk if I will have time to update them at all. If you are in serious need of something try the openGL hack that is stickied in this forum.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    65

    buy prozac online without prescription 159 mg

    Hello there! purchase prozac cheap very good web page http://fluoxetineusprozac.com

Similar Threads

  1. [Win32]Quake Live TriggerBot
    By stealth93 in forum Quake Live Cheats Downloads
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: March 28th, 2011, 19:01
  2. [Quake Live] Quake Live Hack
    By stealth93 in forum Quake Live Cheats Downloads
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: January 7th, 2011, 21:02
  3. Any Quake 3 or Quake Live Hack with Health ESP or Item Respawn Times?
    By TesticleJester in forum Quake Live Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: July 28th, 2010, 16:42
  4. Quake live triggerbot/aimbot source
    By w00dy93 in forum Basics
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 19th, 2010, 21:31
  5. QUAKE LIVE , anyone ?
    By wooody in forum Quake Live Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: February 19th, 2010, 13:24

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •