Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: aimbot.....

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    10

    aimbot.....

    do fov matter when using an aimbot?..........what should i set fov to

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    63

    Re: aimbot.....

    Uhm.. do you mind telling us what are you talking about? Quake 3? Quake Live?

    Whatever, FOV means Field Of View, and is the area in where the aimbot is looking for enemies to aim at, in degrees.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    10

    Re: aimbot.....

    Am talking about Quake 3 Areana. I think i use fov 120....i got this old wall hack with aimbot but cant seem to even get it to work in single player.

    Help plz

  4. #4
    Enemy Territory Player HermanETH32's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    The land of beer Tyskie, Poland
    Posts
    468

    Re: aimbot.....

    You must play with it in multiplayer, not singleplayer.
    Cheaters always win!

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    10

    Re: aimbot.....

    I tried that too but it didnt work

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    63

    Re: aimbot.....

    Quote Originally Posted by aimbot123 View Post
    I tried that too but it didnt work
    The cheat you're using is probably outdated.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    10

    Re: aimbot.....

    do u have one that works?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: July 7th, 2011, 11:05
  2. aimbot plz!!! does anyone have an aimbot that works. plz i need one
    By frijolero17 in forum Combat Arms Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: October 31st, 2009, 07:01
  3. Replies: 12
    Last Post: August 6th, 2008, 19:24

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •