Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Senior Member RaiZo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    France
    Posts
    449

    Unhappy [Problem][CoD1] Black stripes

    Hi, I have a probleme on CoD1 with my screen. They are two black vertical stripes on the sides of my sreen, I can't make a screenshot :sorry:

    I have the last driver of my GC

    Thanks

  2. #2

    Re: [Problem][CoD1] Black stripes

    GC is ?

  3. #3
    Super Moderator snickii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,386

    Re: [Problem][CoD1] Black stripes

    Quote Originally Posted by King-Orgy View Post
    GC is ?
    Graphic Card

    ----

    Direct X is important ,too.

  4. #4
    Senior Member RaiZo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    France
    Posts
    449

    Re: [Problem][CoD1] Black stripes

    Yes graphic card sorry.

    Hum... I have DirectX 11
    Windows 7 64bits

    Someone have an idea ?

  5. #5
    Super Moderator snickii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,386

    Re: [Problem][CoD1] Black stripes

    Quote Originally Posted by Stone.WTC View Post
    Yes graphic card sorry.

    Hum... I have DirectX 11
    Windows 7 64bits

    Someone have an idea ?
    Yes, just try an older driver of your graphic card..

  6. #6
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    2,888

    Re: [Problem][CoD1] Black stripes

    What graphics card do you have?
    Also, do you have the correct resolution in Windows and in the game? I know that Crysis, for example, will have black borders if you're using the wrong resolution or cable.

  7. #7
    Senior Member RaiZo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    France
    Posts
    449

    Re: [Problem][CoD1] Black stripes

    Quote Originally Posted by snickii View Post
    Yes, just try an older driver of your graphic card..
    I already

    Quote Originally Posted by BraveBeast View Post
    What graphics card do you have?
    Also, do you have the correct resolution in Windows and in the game? I know that Crysis, for example, will have black borders if you're using the wrong resolution or cable.
    ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470 Graphics 1 CB

    1024*768 I tryed all but no changes :/

Similar Threads

  1. CoD Black Ops 3D Box Esp
    By King-OrgY in forum Client Hooks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: November 2nd, 2011, 02:10
  2. Black ops Texture-Hack problem :/
    By santosiebie in forum Call of Duty 7: Black Ops Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: March 18th, 2011, 14:57
  3. CoD1 installation problem
    By HermanETH32 in forum Call of Duty 1 Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: February 11th, 2011, 05:59
  4. Cod black ops help
    By AlexHutchinson in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: December 9th, 2010, 01:44

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •